國家圖書館網站隱私權政策宣告

發布日期:2007-11-30 發布單位:國家圖書館


親愛的朋友,感謝您蒞臨「國家圖書館-古籍數位典藏服務平台」,為維護您在使用「國家圖書館-古籍數位典藏服務平台」服務所涉及之個人隱私權,請您詳細閱讀下列資訊:

  • 一、 國家圖書館網站對於使用者的個人資料收集,謹遵守中華民國「電腦處理個人資料保護法」之規定,未經許可及使用者同意,本館不會任意蒐集使用者個人資料。


  • 二、 個人單純在「國家圖書館-古籍數位典藏服務平台」的任何檔案瀏覽或檔案下載之行為,本館網站伺服器會自動記錄使用者所閱讀的網頁、使用者IP位址及上網時段,以作為熱門點閱、未來內容改進及流量分析等評估資料,謹為單純數據統計分析,不涉及任何使用者的身分資料。


  • 三、 凡利用本館網站「館長信箱」或其他陳情案件所需提供之個人資料,除電子郵件信箱須做為本館業務承辦人回覆陳情信件使用外,其餘個人資料及陳情內容僅做為資料分析及改進建議用途,以做為內容分類依據,並不會對個別使用者進行分析。


  • 四、本館網站中所有網頁資料(含文字檔及圖檔),著作權皆屬於本館所有,如需連結或引用,請以電子郵件方式告知本館,並註明出處;如為本館連結至部外之網頁,請先徵求該單位之同意,並註明出處。


  • 五、 上述隱私權政策宣告自即日起生效,未來如因法令規定或社會變遷等因素,本館為加強尊重保護使用者的隱私,有權修改本宣告,並儘速更新與公告。


Dear Friends,

Welcome to the “National Center Libaray Web site” (hereinafter called the " NCL Web site"). In order to ensure your privacy, the NCL Web site has established a privacy policy for its Web site. The following will detail the NCL Web site's policies and principles. Please read it carefully.


According to “Computer Process Personal Data Protection Act of R.O.C.”, NCL website will not collect users’ information unless users agree.you are browsing the NCL Web site, the server will automatically produce a log file. This file includes your IP address, duration of visit, browser version used, and records of your browsing and clicking behavior. Information about pages viewed and time spent on-site is used to improve the quality of the NCL Web site's offerings and service.


Users will be asked to fill up personal information when using “contact us” mail box, all the information will be kept for further improvement of the NCL web site. Only your email addresses will be used for replying your messages. Any individual data will not be analysis.


All content of NCL website is copyright reserved by National Center Library. Please email us when you make links or quotes from NCL web site and note where the information from. If your links is not part of NCL web site, please contact whom own the copyright.


All statement above will be effect immediately. To protect users’ privacy, NCL reserves the right to modify this policy due to future regulations change or other reasons.